The players that play for Leading Edge Elite get recruited.  The Leading Edge Elite program develops Elite players on the field.  They are then put in elite - exclusive tournaments, surrounded with other elite players.  By the time these players leave after playing their high school years with us, they are prepared to compete for playing time the minute they step on to a college campus.

Check back here often as we are always updating this page with our most recent college commitments!

Congratulations to our Leading Edge Elite players who are committed to continue their lacrosse careers at these NCAA Colleges and Universities!


2020

Connor       Cook   Seton Hall Prep Johns Hopkins     
Kyle Stephenson Voorhees Rutgers

2019

Matt Angelo Lawrenceville UNC
Harrison Berke Johnson Johns Hopkins
Christian Cechini Apex Penn State
Jake Engelke Seton Hall Prep Holy Cross
Jack Ruddy Hun Lafayette
Jake Wingate Chatham Colgate
Tommy Bavuso Rumson Ivy League
Chris Kirschner Immaculata Marquette
Tyler Neal Delaware Valley Providence
Brandon Hund Al Johnson Air Force
Benjamin Cantwell Moorestown U Mass
Matthew Karsian Ramapo Monmouth
Ryan Kirkwood St.Peter'sPrep Lafayette

 

2018

Griffin Westlin Seton Hall Prep Johns Hopkins
Patrick McIlroy Westfield Denver
Michael Harris Ridge Providence
Brian Mitrow Hunterdon Central Hobart
Chris Conlin Chatham Holy Cross
Bryce Kirkwood Ridge Providence
Jake Wornow Westfield Ivy League
Jake Walthour Columbia Syracuse
Mark Rakowski Lawrenceville Ivy League
Nick Bond Westfield Navy
Jack Sarson Seton Hall Prep Lafayette
Will Vitton Summit Villanova
Ryan Decker Chatham Colgate
Luke Hunziker Westfield Colgate
Alex Rice St. Augustine Sacred Heart
Joe Rice St. Augustine Sacred Heart
Andrew Bosland Delbarton Lehigh
Mac Bredahl Chatham Villanova
James Zusi Pingry Denver
Sean Parker Hunterdon Central U Mass
Jack Anderson Mendham St. Joseph's
John Farrell Seton Hall Prep Bates College
Cole Kirst Seton Hall Prep Lehigh
George Enman Pingry Lafayette

2017

Corey McManus Summit Villanova
Connor Morin Morristown Beard Notre Dame
Thomas Berger Chatham Loyola
Shane  Dougherty Morris Knolls Rutgers
Andrew Robbins Ramapo Lafayette
Kevin Gill Morristown Beard UNC
Jake Moss Pingry Notre Dame
Kyle Prouty New Eygpt Johns Hopkins
Jared Reinson Montgomery Johns Hopkins
Kyle Dombroski Westfield Denver
Zach Masessa Montgomery Providence
Owen  McElroy Avon Old Farms Georgetown
Toby Burgdorf Westfield Providence
Patrick Tully Summit Lafayette
Brian Tevlin Seton Hall Prep Yale
Jack Kiernan Ridgewood Siena
Kyle Garrison Mendham Salisbury
George Grell St. Peter's Prep Georgetown
Nolan Bianchi Ridge Tufts
Kyle Kology Chatham Amherst
Alex Choy Ridge Hamilton
Sean Quinn Seton Hall Prep Drexel
Jack Anderson Mendham St. Joseph's Univ

 


2016

Andrew Robshaw Mendham HS  U Penn
Jack Cash Westfield Providence
Ben Coakley Hunterdon Central HS Towson
Owen Colwell Westfield Hopkins
Jake Jones Hunterdon Central HS Bryant
Colin Kirst Seton Hall Prep Lehigh
Sean Leahey Seton Hall Prep Providence
Matthew McIlroy Westfield Denver
Austin Pierce Chatham Lehigh
Kevin Quigley Ridge Duke
Brendan Quigley Ridge Villanova
Timothy Sanford Westminster School Denver
Matt Stagnitta Montgomery Hopkins
Brendan Moreau St. Joseph's Rutgers
Josh Gully Pingry Cornell
Matt Auletti Ridge Eastern
Matt Nestler Chatham Cabrini
Kyle Myers AL Johnson-Clark Cabrini
Dylan Dobrosky Hunterdon Central Marquette
Connor Kirst Lawrenceville Villanova

2015

David Bavagnoli Ramapo High School Pace
Jonathan Butler Pingry School Harvard
     
Emmet Cordrey Delbarton Princeton
Matthew Del Duca Ramapo High School Marquette
Robert Diaz Pingry Denison
Erik Dluhy Somerville High School Albany
Matt Farrell Seton Hall Prep Holy Cross
Cameron Garinger Montgomery High School Hartford
Jack Harvey New Providence Ohio Wesleyan
Teddy Hatfield Morristown Beard Richmond
Josh Haubenstock Ramapo High School Colgate
Christian Hedengren St. Peter's Prep US Air Force Academy
Niklas Hedengren Mendham St. Joseph's Unniversity
Justin Imperatore Avon Old Farm Amherst
     
Thomas Larose Seton Hall Prep St. Joseph's Unniversity
     
Seamus McDonald Mendham Lynchburg
Matthew Pedicine ALJ High School - Clark Hobart
     
Jamie Smith Pingry Amherst
J.C. Sorenson Pingry Michigan
Clayton Wright Pingry Bowdoin
     
       
       
       
       

2014

Michael Allen St. Joes US Naval Academy
Richard Berger Chatham Susqehanna
Spencer Butler Seton Hall Prep Scranton
Kenneth Carroll St Peter Prep McDaniel
Nathaniel Chung Ramapo Holy Cross
Mark Diehl Hunterdon Central Holy Cross
Tanner Dixon Delaware Valley Wagner
Ryan Dunleavy Hunterdon Central Drexel
Joe Francisco AL Johnson Rutgers
Chris Gaydos Ridge Stevens
Alex Gaydos Ridge Stevens
David Gill Chatham Duke
Patrick Grega Somerville Maryland
Thomas Guida Chatham Hopkins
Jules Heningburg Seton Hall Prep Rutgers
Nicholas Hill Chatham Gettysburg
Logan Leblond Somerville Holy Cross
Joseph Lomeli AL Johnson NJIT
J.T. Palladino Ridge Harvard
Robert Schaufler Bernards Mount St Mary
Anthony Stavrakis Hillsborough Salisbury
Daniel Winschuh Chatham Princeton

2013

Chris Albanese Pingry Amherst
Alec Burckley Ridge Towson
Christian Burgdorf Westfield Denver
Sam Carson Chatham Amherst
Conor Fitzgerald Hillsborough Ursinus
Jack  Flaherty Westfield Roanoke
Mitchell Gray Ridge St. Joe's
Paul  Hackett Chatham Haverford
Owen Hewes Chatham Villanova
TJ  Jones Ridge St. Joe's
Tim Lewis Mendham Furman
Casey McAdam Somerville Lehigh
Jackson O'Leary Westfield St. John's
Chris  Peters Chatham Rutgers
Matt Raposo Somerville Lehigh
Kevin Reidinger West Morris St. Joe's
Josh  Reinson Montgomery Maryland
Eric  Scott Ridge Yale
Shane Taggert Hunterdon Central St. Joe's
Nick Tortoriello Hunterdon Central Villanova
Will Weichert Chatham Michigan

                                                                                                                                                                       


2012

Tyler Avallone Mendham Syracuse 
Harry Burke St. Joseph HS St. John’s
Chris Carfaro West Morris HS Scranton
Chris Fenell Del Val US Naval Academy
Jeff  Garinger Montgomery Vermont
Cory Heidaran Chatham Quinnipiac
Zach Hirsch Ramapo HS US Naval Academy
Pierce Hyldahl North Hunterdon Fairfield University
Ed  Lubowicki St. Joseph HS Notre Dame
Justin Rice Ramapo HS UMass
Ryan Rittendale Westfield HS Quinnipiac
Matt Speciale Hillsborough HS Montclair State
John Von Nessen Hillsborough  Penn State

2011 

Kevin Albert Immaculata HS Rutgers 
Geoffrey Cancro St. Joseph HS  Stevens Institute
Mike Celmer Toms River North Mount St. Mary’s
Matt Dupras Immaculata HS McDaniel College
Jack Fraser Seton Hall Prep Kenyon College
Nick  Guida Chatham HS Fairfield University
Clay Haarmann Delbarton Holy Cross
Kevin Kelly  Ridge HS LeMoyne 
Cody Lefevre Hillsborough HS Ursinus 
Rick Lewis Pius X (GA) Ohio State
Ryan Loughlin St. Joseph HS St. Joseph Uninversity 
Ian Moore Rumson Fair Haven Ursinus 
Ben Prakopcyk North Hunterdon Kean University
AJ Proulx St. Joseph HS St. Joseph University
Tyler Purdue Mendham HS Holy Cross
John Radigan Chatham HS Yale University
Teddy Seem Hackley School Amherst
Brian Shupack Mendham HS Oberlin College
Chad Smith Madison HS Roanoke 
Garret Van Doren  Hillsborough HS Kean University

                                                                                                                                                             


2010

Kevin Cernuto St. Joseph HS St. Johns
Nicholas Contino St. Joseph HS Rutgers
Michael Curran North Brunswick HS US Air Force Academy
Andrew D’Ambrosio St Joseph HS Rutgers 
Stephen Digiovanni Cranford HS Hofstra 
Patrick Fermo Ranney School Marist College
Robert Guida Chatham HS Johns Hopkins
Matthew Haines Ranney School Hofstra 
David Lafaman Montgomery HS Scranton 
Jacob Podolnick Mount Olive HS US Air Force Academy
Matthew Puleo Hunterdon Central HS US Air Force Academy
Tim Roy Hunterdon Central HS US Naval Academy
Daniel Sproull Seton Hall Prep Trinity
Mark Treichler Montgomery HS Providence 
Conner Yatauro Monsignor Donovan Hartford 
Mark Yetter Montgomery HS Delaware

                                                                                                                               

2014 Inside Lacrosse Invitational CHAMPS!
LE Elite 2016
Universal